Officers

Statistical Computing Section Officers 

Jun Yan, Chair, University of Connecticut, 2021-2023
Usha Govindarajulu, Past Chair Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai, 2020-2022
Mine Cetinkya-Rundel, Chair-Elect, Duke University, 2022-2024
Dave Kessler, Secretary/Treasurer, SAS University, 2022-2023
Linglong Kong, Program Chair, University of Alberta, 2021-2022
Kun Chen, Program Chair-Elect, University of Connecticut, 2022-2023
Hua Zhou, COS, Wake Forest University, 2022-2023
Nick Horton, COS, Amherst College, 2020-2022
Samantha Tyner, COS, Bureau of Labor Statistics, OSMR, 2021-2023
James Flegal, Publications, University of California-Riverside, 2020-2022

Statistical Graphics Section Officers  

Ed Mulrow, Chair, NORC at the University of Chicago, 2021-2023
Simon Urbanek, Past Chair, University of Auckland 2020-2022
Lucy D'Agostino McGowan, Chair-Elect, Wake Forest University, 2022-2024
Natasha Sahr, Secretary/Treasurer, Novartis, 2021-2022
Carson Sievert, Program Chair, Sievert Consulting, 2021-2022
Allison Presmanes-Hill, Program Chair-Elect, 2022-2023
Emily Dodwell, COS, FutureProof, 2020-2022
Xiaoyue Cheng, COS, 2022-2024
Natalia Da Silva, Publications, IESTA-UdelaR, 2022-2024

Awards Committee Members 

Raymond Wong, Student Awards Committee Chair
Linglong Kong, Student Awards Committee
Inyoung Kim, Student Awards Committee
Israel Almodovar, Student Awards Committee
Kiegan Rice, Student Awards Committee
Raymond Wong, Chambers Award non-voting Committee Chair
Samantha Tyner, Chambers Award Committee
Philip Waggoner, Chambers Award Committee
Yixuan Qiu, Chambers Award Committee
Usha Govindarajulu, SCSG Award Committee Co-Chair
Simon Urbanek, SCSG Award Committee Co-Chair
Jun Yan, SCSG Award Committee Co-Chair
Ed Mulrow, SCSG Award Committee Co-Chair
Mine Cetinkya-Rundel, SCSG Award Committee-Elect
Ed Mulrow, SCSG Award Committee-Elect
Raymond Wong, SCSG Award Committee non-voting overseer

Past Officers - Statistical Computing

Past Officers - Statistical Graphics