2023
Chair: Bo Li, University of Illinois
Past Chair: Elizabeth Mannshardt, National Science Foundation
Chair-Elect: William Christensen, Brigham Young University
Secretary: Staci Hepler, Wake Forest University
Treasurer: Lyndsay Shand, Sandia National Laboratories
Publications Chair: Whitney Huang, Clemson University
Program Chair: Eric Gilleland, National Center for Atmospheric Research
Program Chair-Elect: Soutir Bandyopadhyay, Colorado School of Mines
COS Rep (2021-2023): Debashis Mondal, Washington University in St. Louis
2022
Chair: Elizabeth Mannshardt
Past Chair: Mevin Hooten
Chair-Elect: Bo Li
Secretary: Katie Banner
Treasurer: Staci Hepler
Publications Chair: William Kleiber
Publications Chair-Elect: Whitney Huang
Program Chair: Emily Kang
Program Chair-Elect: Eric Gilleland
COS Rep (2021-2023): Debashis Mondal
2021
Chair: Mevin Hooten
Past Chair: Mandy Hering
Chair-Elect: Elizabeth Mannshardt
Secretary: Maggie Johnson
Treasurer: Katie Banner
Publications Chair: William Kleiber
Publications Chair-Elect: --
Program Chair: Candace Berrett
Program Chair-Elect: Emily Kang
COS Rep (2021-2023): Debashis Mondal
2020
Chair: Amanda Hering (Mandy_Hering@baylor.edu)
Past Chair: Christopher Wikle (wiklec@missouri.edu)
Chair-Elect: Mevin Hooten (Mevin.Hooten@colostat.edu)
Secretary: Henry Scharf (hscharf@sdsu.edu)
Treasurer: Maggie Johnson (maggie.johnson@jpl.nasa.gov)
Publications Chair: K. Sham Bhat (bhat9999@lanl.gov)
Publications Chair-Elect: William Kleiber (william.kleiber@colorado.edu)
Program Chair: Ephraim Hanks (hanks@psu.edu)
Program Chair-Elect: Candace Berrett (cberrett@stat.byu.edu)
COS Rep (2018-2020): Wendy Meiring (meiring@pstat.ucsb.edu)
2019
Chair: Christopher Wikle (wiklec@missouri.edu)
Past Chair: Kathi Irvine (kirvine@usgs.gov)
Chair-Elect: Amanda Hering (Mandy_Hering@baylor.edu)
Secretary: Maria Terres (mterres.stat@gmail.com)
Treasurer: Henry Scharf (henry.scharf
Publications Chair: K. Sham Bhat (bhat9999@lanl.gov)
Publications Chair-Elect: (vacant in odd years)
Program Chair: Alexandra Schmidt (alexandra.schmidt@mcgill.ca)
Program Chair-Elect: Ephraim Hanks (hanks@psu.edu)
COS Rep (2018-2020): Wendy Meiring (meiring@pstat.ucsb.edu)
2018
Chair: Kathi Irvine (kirvine@usgs.gov)
Past Chair: Veronica Berrocal (berrocal@umich.edu)
Chair-Elect: Christopher Wikle (wiklec@missouri.edu)
Secretary: Eunice Kim (eunicejk@gmail.com)
Treasurer: Maria Terres (mterres.stat@gmail.com)
Publications Chair: William Christensen (william@stat.byu.edu)
Publications Chair-Elect: K. Sham Bhat (bhat9999@lanl.gov)
Program Chair: Erin Schliep (schliepe@missouri.edu)
Program Chair-Elect: Alexandra Schmidt (alexandra.schmidt@mcgill.ca)
COS Rep (2018-2020): Wendy Meiring (meiring@pstat.ucsb.edu)
2017
Chair: Veronica Berrocal
Past Chair: Megan Higgs
Chair-Elect: Kathi Irvine
Secretary: Amanda Hering
Treasurer: Eunice Kim
Publications Chair: William Christensen
Publications Chair-Elect: (vacant in odd years)
Program Chair: Elizabeth Mannshardt
Program Chair-Elect: Erin Schliep
COS Rep: Jarrett Barber (2015-2017)
2016
Chair: Megan Higgs
Past Chair: Kate Calder
Chair-Elect: Veronica Berrocal
Secretary: Emily Kang
Treasurer: Amanda Hering
Publications Chair: Candace Berrett
Publications Chair-Elect: William Christensen
Program Chair: Brian Reich
Program Chair-Elect: Elizabeth Mannshardt
COS Rep: Jarrett Barber (2015-2017)
2015
Chair: Kate Calder
Past Chair: Alix Gitelman
Chair-Elect: Megan Higgs
Secretary: Emily Kang
Treasurer: Kathi Irvine
Publications Chair: Candace Berrett
Publications Chair-Elect: (vacant in odd years)
Program Chair: Edward Boone
Program Chair-Elect: Brian Reich
COS Rep: Jarrett Barber (2015-2017)
2014
Chair: Alix Gitelman
Past Chair: Petrutza Caragea
Chair-Elect: Kate Calder
Secretary: Brian Gray
Treasurer: Kathi Irvine
Publications Chair: Kate Calder
Publications Chair-Elect: Candace Berrett
Program Chair: Mevin Hooten
Program Chair-Elect: Edward Boone
COS Rep: Ron McRoberts
2013
Chair: Petrutza Caragea
Past Chair: Jun Zhu
Chair-Elect: Alix Gitelman
Secretary: Paul Patterson
Treasurer: Brian Gray
Publications Chair: Kate Calder
Publications Chair-Elect: vacant in odd years
Program Chair: Veronica Berrocal
Program Chair-Elect: Mevin Hooten
COS Rep: Ron McRoberts (2012-2014)